?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Murry Chrimih - Hammer Time.

About Murry Chrimih

Previous Entry Murry Chrimih Dec. 24th, 2005 @ 02:07 am Next Entry
Well, it's 2:07 AM, December 24th, and it's been over a month since my last entry...and I have nothing new to update about...haha...Well, I had my first exams as a high school student and they were actually easier than I thought they'd be. School's good, life's good. Well, yeah...interestin' ain't it? Well, enough about me, it's time for a rant:

I think it's ridiculous how people are trying to take our right to say Christmas away from us. I mean, Christmas is celebrated as a Christian holiday, sure it may have some pagan roots, but it's a Christian holiday, and I think it's ridiculous. First we can't say 'under God' then they wanna take 'In God we trust' off of our money. Fuckin' gay if you ask me. Who's it really gonna hurt? Saying "Under God" everyday isn't gonna make an atheist Christian...it's really not hurting anyone...But you know people always have to complain, whether it be racism, sexism, or hell "offensive" college nicknames. People just need to get over themselves and shut their dumbasses up.

Another heartfelt, and loving rant from the most amazing guy on the Southside, Nicholas Kirkwood Harris.

Well y'all, Merry Christmas (yeah I said it "Christmas") motherfucks.

And another thing, a year ago on December 8th "Dimebag" Darrell Abbott Died on stage in Colombus Ohio. If we could all bow our heads and have a moment of silence for him and Chuck Schuldiner.
Love Always,
Dr. Love
Feelin;: irateDamned atheists
Music: Home Sweet Home- Motley Crue
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:pinkpearls_
Date:December 24th, 2005 06:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
add me mothafucka.
From:uabchick219
Date:December 24th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You're so wierd.
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com